Thamel, Kathmandi, Nepal +977 1 4415012 (Office), +977 9851117417 (Mobile)

Domestic Fare

NOTE:

  • NPR – Nepali currency fares are applicable only for Nepali Nationality.
SECTORNPR FAREFSCPSCTOTALUSD FAREFSCPSCTOTAL
KTM-MTN7835281520010850160282190
KTM-PKR or V.V.315013002004650106132121
KTM-BWA or V.V.40651685200595092172111
KTM-BIR or V.V.49301970200710090202112
KTM-BDP or V.V.594024602008600109252136
KTM-BHR or V.V.237587520034509892109
KTM-JKR or V.V.269510552003950106112119
KTM-KEP or V.V.653026702009400120272149
KTM-TMI391515102005625120152137
TMI-KTM391515101005525120152137
SECTORNPR FAREFSCPSCTOTAL
KTM-PKR or or V.V.265013002004150
KTM-BWA or V.V.346516852005350
KTM-BIR or V.V.393019702006100
KTM-BDP or V.V.474024602007400
KTM-BHR or V.V.19758752003050
KTM-JKR or V.V.229510552003550
KTM-KEP or V.V.483026702007700
SECTORNPR FAREFSCPSCTOTAL
KTM-BHR or V.V.---0
KTM-JKR or V.V.199510552003250
SECTORNPR FAREFSCPSCTOTAL
KTM-PKR or V.V.215013002003650
KTM-BWA or V.V.306516852004950
KTM-BIR or V.V.323019702005400
KTM-BDP or V.V.394024602006600
KTM-BHR or V.V.15758752002650
KTM-JKR or V.V.169510552002950
KTM-KEP or V.V.353026702006400
SECTORNPR FAREFSCPSCTOTAL
KTM-BWA or V.V.256516852004450
KTM-BIR or V.V.263019702004800
KTM-BDP or V.V.274024602005400
KTM-KEP or V.V.253026702005400
SECTORNPR FAREFSCPSCTOTAL
KTM-PKR or V.V.----
KTM-BWA or V.V.226516852004150
KTM-BIR or V.V.233019702004500
KTM-BDP or V.V.244024602005100
KTM-KEP or V.V.223026702005100
SECTORNPR FAREFSCPSCTOTAL
KTM-BWA or V.V.191516852003800
KTM-BIR or V.V.203019702004200
KTM-BDP or V.V.214024602004800
KTM-KEP or V.V.193026702004800
SECTORNPR FAREFSCPSCTOTAL
KTM-PKR (only)180013002003300
KTM-KEP or V.V.---0
KTM-BDP or V.V.---0
Back to top